The 54th annual festival runs from Friday 6th July to Sunday 12th August 2018

ERRYN & KERRI-LEE TROPHY – Latin/Tango Tap 10 & Under 12 Years – Hannah Coulthard

EVARNA TOMA TROPHY – Restricted Tap Solo 8 & Under 10 Years
Not Competed For

FLEUR HARLICK TROPHY – Tap Solo 6 & under 8 Years – Neve Turner

FULTON TROPHY – Junior Tap Championship 10 & Under 12 Years – Evarna Toma

GAEL FULTON TROPHY – Speed Tap 12 Years & Over – Isabelle Fox

GILLINGHAM FAMILY TROPHY – Latin/Tango Tap 14 & Under 16 Years – Isabelle Fox

HAWKING CHALLENGE CUP – Tap Solo 10 & Under 12 Years – Evarna Toma

HEATHER GOLDER TROPHY – Juvenile Tap Championship Under 10 Years – Neve Turner

HOULTHAM TROPHIES – Tap Duo/Trio 12 Years & Over – Isaac Chisholm and Sasha Melville

JILLIAN KEYMER TROPHY – Waltz Tap Under 10 Years – Lacey Ellis

JILLIAN MASKILL CHALLENGE CUP – Highest Marks Slow Tap (any age) – Isabelle Fox

JOHNSON SHIELD – Tap Solo 16 Years & Over – Alyssa Chia

KELLY GILLINGHAM TROPHY – Waltz Tap 14 & Under 16 Years – Isabelle Fox

MARK BENGE CHALLENGE CUP – Senior Tap Championship 14 Years & Over – Isabelle Fox

MASKILL CHALLENGE TROPHY – Highest Mark Latin/Tango Tap (any age) – Brooke Mowbray

CANN FAMILY TROPHY – Latin/Tango Tap 12 & Under 14 Years – Zoe Chia

MASKILL FAMILY TROPHY – Impromptu Tap 10 & Under 12 Years – Evarna Toma

MASKILL TROPHY – Slow Tap 16 Years & Over – Alyssa Chia

McDONALD CUP – Highest Marks Slow Tap Under 12 Years – Evarna Toma

MICHAELA WILLIAMS TROPHY – Most Points Solo Dances 14 Years & Over (Tap) – Isabelle Fox

MICHEL-ANDRE & JILLIAN MASKILL TROPHY – Slow Tap 10 & Under 12 Years – Evarna Toma

MICHEL-ANDRE & JILLIAN MASKILL TROPHY – Slow Tap 14 & Under 16 Years – Isabelle Fox

MICHEL-ANDRE & JILLIAN MASKILL TROPHY – Waltz Tap 16 Years & Over – Brooke Mowbray

NANA SMITH TROPHY – Slow Tap 12 & Under 14 Years – Zoe Chia

NATASHA TOMA TROPHY – Waltz Tap 12 & Under 14 Years – Isaac Chisholm

NGAIRE DELL TROPHY – Tap Solo Under 6 years – Xavier Goatley

NIKKI DONALD TROPHY – Latin/Tango Tap 16 Years & Over – Brooke Mowbray

RAEWYN BURGESS SCHOOL TROPHY – Speed Tap under 12 Years – Evarna Toma

RAEWYN BURGESS TROPHY – Impromptu Tap Under 10 Years – Jamie North

RISSETTO CHALLENGE CUP – Impromptu Tap 12 Years & Over – Isabelle Fox

ROSSCRETE CHALLENGE CUP – Most Points Solo Dances 12 & Under 14 Years – Isaac Chisholm

SCOTT NICHOLSON CUP – Tap Solo 12 & Under 14 Years – Isaac Chisholm

SHELLEY CREIGHTON CUP – Highest Points Slow Tap 12 Years & Over – Isabelle Fox

SKMS TROPHY – Intermediate Tap Championship 12 & Under 14 Years – Isaac Chisholm

TAYLOR DOYLE TROPHY A – Waltz Tap 10 & Under 12 Years – Evarna Toma

TAYLOR DOYLE TROPHY B – Song & Dance 10 & Under 14 Years – Melody Lui Webster

DONNA MARIE TROPHY – Tap Solo 8 & Under 10 Years – Jamie North

COLLEEN STEWART CHALLENGE CUP – Most Points Solo Dances 10 & Und 12 Years – Evarna Toma

TREVOR HEATH CHALLENGE CUP – Slow Tap 8 & Under 10 Years – Jamie North

WENDY HAWKING CHALLENGE CUP – Tap Solo 14 & Under 16 Years – Isabelle Fox

WHITE CHALLENGE CUP – Song & Dance Under 10 Years (Soft Shoe or Tap) – Neve Turner

KYM NEWMAN TROPHY – Nomination Award 15 & Under 21 Years
NOT COMPETED FOR IN 2018 (TAP)

TROUPES
DAWN McDOUALL MEMORIAL TROPHY – Groups 13 Years & Over
STEWART DANCE STUDIOS (Contemporary)

VAL & NICK CARTER MEMORIAL TROPHY – Groups 12 Years & Under
CARTER-CHAN DANCE PERFORMANCE CENTRE (Minnie’s Jazz)

BACK