The 54th annual festival runs from Friday 6th July to Sunday 12th August 2018

2016 Speech & Drama Winners

Dorothy Walker Miniature Shield Poetry Speaking
Jemima Park

Tomlinson Challenge Cup & miniature
Madeleine Park

Williams Family Challenge Cup 7 > 9yrs
Jalana Jayawardena

Snowden Challenge Cup
Tamisha Vanniasingham

Walter Corney Challenge Cup
Isabella-Rose Beazley & Emma Wallace

SAPACS Trophy Characterisation
Keeley Berkovits

Patten Challenge Cup
Juliette Kay

Beverley Scobie Cup & miniature
Emmeline Duncan

Walter Corney Challenge Cup Intermediate
Alex Lake-Smith

McBeth Challenge Cup & miniature
Emmeline Duncan

Leon, Tony Borich Challenge Trophy
Victoria Ryan & Caitlin Wong

Karen O’Donnell Challenge Cup
Emmeline Duncan

Julie Coleman Trophy Characterisation
Victoria Ryan

Suella Hansen Drama Trophy
Not awarded

SAPACS Drama Trophy
Not Awarded

St Joseph’s Shield
St Andrew’s Drama Group

Dorothy Walker Challenge Cup & miniature
Charlotte Healey

Universal Challenge Trophy
Charlotte Healey

J. & A. Cusack Challenge Cup
Tamisha Vanniasingham

Fan Family trophy 15 Years & Over
Paris Fan

Fan Family trophy 13 >15 years
Charlotte Healey

Tom Walker Memorial Trophy
Venice Qin

Walter Corney Challenge Cup Senior
Alex Lake-Smith

K. & J. Nielson Challenge Cup
Charlotte Healey

J.A. Cato Challenge Cup
Rebecca Greenwood

Janet Phillips Cup
Hannah Went

R,Corney Challenge Cup
Crystal Wu

Andrew Killick Challenge Trophy
Crystal Wu

Jet Set Challenge Shield
Crystal Wu

Dorothy Walker Cup 15 Years & Over
Crystal Wu

Frank Balle Family Trophy
Tishani Vanniasingham

Shakespeare SAPACS Trophy
Crystal Wu

Croudis Bonniface Trophy
Lillian Ji

Webster Miniature Sonnet Speaking
Crystal Wu

Joanne McAlister Award
Crystal Wu

Gillian McFadden Miniature 9 > 11 years
Keeley Berkovits

Miniature 11 >13 years
Tiffany Rodrigo

Miniature 13+ years
Lilian Ji

SAPACS Miniature 13 >15yrs
Hannah Went

N.Z. Literature Trophy
Not awarded

Dorothy Walker Memorial Trophy
Most Promising 13<15yrs Alice Biggs

BACK