The 54th annual festival runs from Friday 6th July to Sunday 12th August 2018

NOMINATION AWARD
1st: Alison Winstanley
2nd: Cleo Crummer

Dorothy Walker Miniature Shield Poetry Speaking
Jemima Park

Tomlinson Challenge Cup & miniature
Jacob Gordon

Williams Family Challenge Cup 7 > 9yrs
Jacob Gordon

Snowden Challenge Cup
Tristen Rodrigo

Walter Corney Challenge Cup
Isabella-Rose Beazley

SAPACS Trophy Characterisation
Jacob Gordon

Patten Challenge Cup
Jacob Gordon

Beverley Scobie Cup & miniature
Jesse Park

Walter Corney Challenge Cup Intermediate
Not awarded

McBeth Challenge Cup & miniature
Jesse Park

Leon, Tony Borich Challenge Trophy
Eliza Went & Zoe Guan

Karen O’Donnell Challenge Cup
Jesse Park

Julie Coleman Trophy Characterisation
Rebecca Webster

Suella Hansen Drama Trophy
Not awarded

St Joseph’s Shield
Not awarded

Dorothy Walker Challenge Cup & miniature
Cleo Crummer

Universal Challenge Trophy
Not awarded

J. & A. Cusack Challenge Cup
Jacob Gordon

Fan Family trophy 15 Years & Over
Not awarded

Fan Family trophy 13 >15 years
Rebecca Greenwood

Walter Corney Senior Challenge Cup Senior
Tishani Vanniasingham

K. & J. Nielson Challenge Cup
Eva Bassett

J.A. Cato Challenge Cup
Rebecca Greenwood

Janet Phillips Cup
Sharmaine Tapling

R,Corney Challenge Cup
Not awarded

Andrew Killick Challenge Trophy
Alison Winstanley

Jet Set Challenge Shield
Paris Fan

Dorothy Walker Cup 15 Years & Over
Not awarded

Frank Balle Family Trophy
Alison Winstanley

Shakespeare SAPACS Trophy
Not awarded
Croudis Bonniface Trophy
Not awarded

Webster Miniature Sonnet Speaking
Not awarded

Joanne McAlister Award
Rebecca Greenwood

Gillian McFadden Miniature 9 > 11 years Restricted
Liam Houghton

Gillian McFadden Miniature Restricted 11> 13 years
Frances Revell-Devlin

N.Z. Literature Trophy
Not awarded

Dorothy Walker Memorial Trophy
Most Promising 13<15yrs
Hannah Went

Vann Family Cup
Tishani Vanniasingham

Tom Walker Memorial Trophy
Emmeline Duncan

SAPACS Drama Trophy
Not Awarded

BACK