The 54th annual festival runs from Friday 6th July to Sunday 12th August 2018

ALLISON IMM CHALLENGE TROPHY – Modern or Jazz Duo/Trio under 12 Years
MAISIE MCCORQUODALE & ARNIE REID

BELLA TREACHER TROPHY – Contemporary 13 Years & Over
BROOKE CUTFIELD

CANN FAMILY TROPHY – Latin/Tango Tap 12 & Under 14 Years
HAYLEY MINTURN

CARTER CHAN ACADEMY OF DANCE TROPHY – Modern Jazz 12 & Under 15 Years
ALICE OTTEN

COLLEEN STEWART CHALLENGE CUP – Most Points Solo Dances 10 & Und 12 Years
RUBY HOLLIMAN

DAWN McDOUALL MEMORIAL TROPHY – Groups 13 Years & Over
ASAP (GROOVIT) & STEWART DANCE STUDIOS

(THE) ‘DAWNE’ TROPHY – Modern Jazz 15 Years & Over
CHARLOTTE HEALEY

DONNA MARIE TROPHY – Tap Solo 8 & Under 10 Years
HANNAH COULTHARD

DRAPER ACADEMY OF DANCE TROPHY – Modern Jazz Under 8 years
SIENNA FRANICEVIC

ERRYN & KERRI-LEE TROPHY – Latin/Tango Tap 10 & Under 12 Years
RUBY HOLLIMAN

EVARNA TOMA TROPHY – Restricted Tap Solo 8 & Under 10 Years
HAZEL GRANT-GRACEN

FLEUR HARLICK TROPHY – Tap Solo 6 & under 8 Years
GEORGIA CROCOME

FULTON TROPHY – Junior Tap Championship 10 & Under 12 Years
RUBY HOLLIMAN

GAEL FULTON TROPHY – Speed Tap 12 Years & Over
BROOKE MOWBRAY

GILLINGHAM FAMILY TROPHY – Latin/Tango Tap 14 & Under 16 Years
NOT AWARDED

HAWKING CHALLENGE CUP – Tap Solo 10 & Under 12 Years
EEVA RUNNING

HEATHER GOLDER TROPHY – Juvenile Tap Championship Under 10 Years
HANNAH COULTHARD

HELEN & CLAIRE TROPHY – Impromptu Jazz 13 Years & Over
CHARLOTTE HEALEY

HOULTHAM TROPHIES – Tap Duo/Trio 12 Years & Over
HAYLEY AUSTIN, KATE FOX AND JESSIE MEACOCK

JILLIAN KEYMER TROPHY – Waltz Tap Under 10 Years
EVARNA TOMA

JILLIAN MASKILL CHALLENGE CUP – Highest Marks Slow Tap (any age)
HAYLEY MINTURN

JOHNSON SHIELD – Tap Solo 16 Years & Over
BROOKE MOWBRAY

KELLY GILLINGHAM TROPHY – Waltz Tap 14 & Under 16 Years
NOT AWARDED

KYM NEWMAN TROPHY – Nomination Award 15 & Under 21 Years
KATARINA PICKERING

LIONS SHIELD – moves from section to section
SENIOR MOST OUTSTANDING PERFORMER
CHARLOTTE HEALEY

LISA WAIN TROPHY – Lyrical Jazz 13 Years & Over
CHARLOTTE HEALEY

MARK BENGE CHALLENGE CUP – Senior Tap Championship 14 Years & Over
TAYLA HESWALL

MASKILL CHALLENGE TROPHY – Highest Mark Latin/Tango Tap (any age)
BROOKE MOWBRAY

MASKILL FAMILY TROPHY – Impromptu Tap 10 & Under 12 Years
EEVA RUNNING

MASKILL TROPHY – Slow Tap 16 Years & Over
BROOKE MOWBRAY

McDONALD CUP – Highest Marks Slow Tap Under 12 Years
PARIS-LILY FOSTER

MICHAELA WILLIAMS TROPHY – Most Points Solo Dances 14 Years & Over
BROOKE MOWBRAY

MICHEL-ANDRE & JILLIAN MASKILL TROPHY – Slow Tap 10 & Under 12 Years
RUBY HOLLIMAN

MICHEL-ANDRE & JILLIAN MASKILL TROPHY – Slow Tap 14 & Under 16 Years
ALYSSA CHIA

MICHEL-ANDRE & JILLIAN MASKILL TROPHY – Waltz Tap 16 Years & Over
BROOKE MOWBRAY

MIRIAM & SARAH BOOKMAN TROPHY – Broadway/Musical Theatre 12 Years & Over
ANTONIA PICKNELL

NANA SMITH TROPHY – Slow Tap 12 & Under 14 Years
HAYLEY MINTURN

NATASHA TOMA TROPHY – Waltz Tap 12 & Under 14 Years
HAYLEY MINTURN

NGAIRE DELL TROPHY – Tap Solo Under 6 years
NOT AWARDED

NIKKI DONALD TROPHY – Latin/Tango Tap 16 Years & Over
BROOKE MOWBRAY

RACHEL ELIOTT SCHOOL OF DANCE TROPHY – Lyrical Jazz under 10 Years
PARIS-LILY FOSTER

RAEWYN BURGESS SCHOOL TROPHY – Speed Tap under 12 Years
EEVA RUNNING

RAEWYN BURGESS TROPHY – Impromptu Tap Under 10 Years
GEORGIA CROCOME

REBEKAH BRADLEY TROPHY – Modern Jazz 10 & Under 12 Years
CLEO-ROSE FOSTER

RISSETTO CHALLENGE CUP – Impromptu Tap 12 Years & Over
HAYLEY MINTURN

ROSSCRETE CHALLENGE CUP – Most Points Solo Dances 12 & Under 14 Years
HAYLEY MINTURN

SAPACS TROPHY – Impromptu Jazz 12 Years & Under
CLAUDIA LITTLE

SAPACS TROPHY – Lyrical Jazz 10 & Under 13 Years
FEDORA COX

SCOTT NICHOLSON CUP – Tap Solo 12 & Under 14 Years
ISAAC CHISHOLM

SHELLEY CREIGHTON CUP – Highest Points Slow Tap 12 Years & Over
HAYLEY MINTURN

SKMS TROPHY – Intermediate Tap Championship 12 & Under 14 Years
ISAAC CHISHOLM

STEPHANIE VOS TROPHY – Broadway/Musical Theatre Under 12 Years
CLEO-ROSE FOSTER

TAYLOR DOYLE TROPHY A – Waltz Tap 10 & Under 12 Years
RUBY HOLLIMAN

TAYLOR DOYLE TROPHY B – Song & Dance 10 & Under 14 Years
CHLOE BRASH

TOP NOTCH TROPHY – moves from section to section
JUNIOR MOST ENTERTAINING PERFORMER
PARIS-LILY FOSTER

TRACEY PURCELL TROPHY – Contemporary 10 & Under 13 Years
LUCY TRENEMAN

TREVOR HEATH CHALLENGE CUP – Slow Tap 8 & Under 10 Years
PARIS-LILY FOSTER

VAL & NICK CARTER MEMORIAL TROPHY – Groups 12 Years & Under
STEWART DANCE STUDIOS

WENDY HAWKING CHALLENGE CUP – Tap Solo 14 & Under 16 Years
MEGAN DE KOCK

WHITE CHALLENGE CUP – Song & Dance Under 10 Years
NOT AWARDED

WILSON CHALLENGE TROPHY – Modern Jazz 8 & Under 10 Years
PARIS-LILY FOSTER

BACK