The 55th annual festival runs from Friday 5th July to Sunday 11th August 2019

SUSAN SHORT CHALLENGE SHIELD – 4 Pts Trophy –
Piper McKenzie, Patumahoe

J.J.CRAIG CHALLENGE CUP – 8 Pts Trophy –
Charlotte Pringle, Titirangi

MAXINE SUMMERVILLE CHALLENGE CUP – Winner U/8yrs Highland Fling –
Samantha Read, Manakau

BRONWEN BELL CHALLENGE CUP – Most Points U/8yrs –
Rebecca Houghton, Auckland

MERLE HUGHES CHALLENGE CUP – Merit Award Sword Dance U/9yrs –
Grace Broun, Howick

CALDER CHALLENGE CUP – Winner Highland Fling U/10yrs –
Caitlyn Ferguson, Hamilton

NICOLA REYNOLDS CHALLENGE CUP – Most Points U/10yrs –
Caitlyn Ferguson

DELENA BOROS CHALLENGE CUP – Merit Award Sword Dance U/11yrs –
Caitlyn Ferguson

SUSAN SHORT CHALLENGE CUP – Winner Highland Fling U/12yrs –
Eva Houghton, Auckland

DONNA SHORT CHALLENGE TRAY – Most Points U/12yrs –
Eva Houghton

FRANKLIN WINES & SPIRITS CHALLENGE CUP – Sword Dance U/13yrs –
Ayla Wyness, Mangere Bridge

EASON CHALLENGE SHIELD – Most Points U/14yrs –
Shae Lawrence, One Tree Hill

BOLAND CHALLENGE CUP – Winner Sword Dance U/15yrs –
Shae Lawrence

CHERYL ANNE CHALLENGE CUP – Most Points U/16yrs –
Shae Lawrence

KERRY TOPP MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP – Reel O’Tulloch Open –
Gineke Barclay, Papakura

GLENCALLY CHALLENGE CUP – Most Points Open Class –
Gineke Barclay

MARISSA LOCKHART TROPHY – Medal Test Dance – Any Age –
Tess Pilkington, Auckland

GLENYS SORENSON MEMORIAL CUP – Encouragement Award –
Caroline Mu’akitangata, Lynfield

Merit Award – under 9yrs
!st: Grace Broun, Howick
2nd: Rebecca Houghton, Auckland
3rd: Emma Ferguson, Hamilton
VHC Emily Pringle, Titirangi

Merit Award – under 11yrs
1st: Caitlyn Ferguson, Hamilton
2nd: Eva Houghton, Auckland
3rd: Evie Deane, Maraetai Beach
VHC: Madison Russell
HC: Ayla Wyness, Mangere Bridge
C: Elly Roadley, Whangaparoa & Ilsa Couldstone

Auckland Centre Championship – under 13yrs
1st: Ayla Wyness, Mangere Bridge
2nd: Eva Houghton, Auckland
3rd: Grace Broun, Howick
VHC Caitlyn Ferguson, Hamilton
HC: Piper McKenzie, Patumahoe
C: Madisyn Brown, Beachlands

Auckland Centre Championship – under 15yrs
1st: Shae Lawrence, One Tree Hill
2nd: Amity Drake, Remuera
3rd: Eva Houghton,Auckland
VHC Ella Deane, Maraetai Beach
HC: Sarah Foulds, Patumahoe

BACK