COVID-19 update: The 56th annual festival now runs from 14th July to 9th August 2020

TAP

CANN FAMILY TROPHY – Latin/Tango Tap 12 & Under 14 Years Samantha Lathwood

COLLEEN STEWART CHALLENGE CUP – Most Points Solo Dances 10 & Und 12 Years Jaimie North

DONNA MARIE TROPHY – Tap Solo 8 & Under 10 Years Lacey Ellis

ERRYN & KERRI-LEE TROPHY – Latin/Tango Tap 10 & Under 12 Years Jaimie North

EVARNA TOMA TROPHY – Restricted Tap Solo 8 & Under 10 Years Becky Yin

FLEUR HARLICK TROPHY – Tap Solo 6 & under 8 Years Imogen Harvey

FULTON TROPHY – Junior Tap Championship 10 & Under 12 Years Amelia Irwin

GAEL FULTON TROPHY – Speed Tap 12 Years & Over Jay Cochrane

GILLINGHAM FAMILY TROPHY – Latin/Tango Tap 14 & Under 16 Years Jay Cochrane

HAWKING CHALLENGE CUP – Tap Solo 10 & Under 12 Years Emily Cooper

HEATHER GOLDER TROPHY – Juvenile Tap Championship Under 10 Years Lacey Ellis

HOULTHAM TROPHIES – Tap Duo/Trio 12 Years & Over Paris-Lily Foster &Hannah Coulthard

JILLIAN KEYMER TROPHY – Waltz Tap Under 10 Years Lacey Ellis

JILLIAN MASKILL CHALLENGE CUP – Highest Marks Slow Tap (any age) Hayley Minturn

JOHNSON SHIELD – Tap Solo 16 Years & Over Sharon Wei

KELLY GILLINGHAM TROPHY – Waltz Tap 14 & Under 16 Years Jay Cochrane

MARK BENGE CHALLENGE CUP – Senior Tap Championship 14 Years & Over Jay Cochrane

MASKILL CHALLENGE TROPHY – Highest Mark Latin/Tango Tap (any age) Jay Cochrane

MASKILL FAMILY TROPHY – Impromptu Tap 10 & Under 12 Years Amelia Irwin

MASKILL TROPHY – Slow Tap 16 Years & Over Hayley Minturn

McDONALD CUP – Highest Marks Slow Tap Under 12 Years Jaimie North

MICHAELA WILLIAMS TROPHY – Most Points Solo Dances 14 Years & Over (Tap) Hayley Minturn

MICHEL-ANDRE & JILLIAN MASKILL TROPHY – Slow Tap 10 & Under 12 Years Jaimie North

MICHEL-ANDRE & JILLIAN MASKILL TROPHY – Slow Tap 14 & Under 16 Years Zoe Chia

MICHEL-ANDRE & JILLIAN MASKILL TROPHY – Waltz Tap 16 Years & Over Sharon Wei

NANA SMITH TROPHY – Slow Tap 12 & Under 14 Years Paris-Lily Foster

NATASHA TOMA TROPHY – Waltz Tap 12 & Under 14 Years Hannah Coulthard

NGAIRE DELL TROPHY – Tap Solo Under 6 years Xavier Goatley

NIKKI DONALD TROPHY – Latin/Tango Tap 16 Years & Over Hayley Minturn

RAEWYN BURGESS SCHOOL TROPHY – Speed Tap under 12 Years Jaimie North

RAEWYN BURGESS TROPHY – Impromptu Tap Under 10 Years Lacey Ellis

RISSETTO CHALLENGE CUP – Impromptu Tap 12 Years & Over Hayley Minturn

ROSSCRETE CHALLENGE CUP – Most Points Solo Dances 12 & Under 14 Years Paris-Lily Foster

SCOTT NICHOLSON CUP – Tap Solo 12 & under 14 Paris-Lily Foster

SHELLEY CREIGHTON CUP – Highest Points Slow Tap 12 Years & Over Hayley Minturn

SKMS TROPHY – Intermediate Tap Championship 12 & Under 14 Years Hannah Coulthard

TAYLOR DOYLE TROPHY A – Waltz Tap 10 & Under 12 Years Jaimie North

TAYLOR DOYLE TROPHY B – Song & Dance 10 & Under 14 Years Jessica Lathwood

TREVOR HEATH CHALLENGE CUP – Slow Tap 8 & Under 10 Years Neve Turner

WENDY HAWKING CHALLENGE CUP – Tap Solo 14 & Under 16 Years Jay Cochrane

WHITE CHALLENGE CUP – Song & Dance Under 10 Years (Soft Shoe or Tap) Lacey Ellis

KYM NEWMAN TROPHY – Nomination Award 15 & Under 21 Years Jay Cochrane

KAYLEE HOLST TROPHY – Slow Tap Under 8 years Xavier Goatley

TROUPES

DAWN McDOUALL MEMORIAL TROPHY – Groups 13 Years & Over
Rebecca Gray Dance (Hip Hop – RGD Lynx)

VAL & NICK CARTER MEMORIAL TROPHY – Groups 12 Years & Under
STUDIO 246 (Flintstones)

BACK