The 58th annual festival is scheduled to run from Sunday 10th July to Sunday 14th August 2022

Ngaire Dell Trophy – Tap Solo under 6 yrs – Maya Goatley
Fleur Harlick Trophy – Tap Solo 6 & under 8 yrs – Imogen Harvey
Donna Marie Trophy – Tap Solo 8 & under 10 yrs – Daisy Insley
Hawking Challenge Cup – Tap Solo 10 & under 12 yrs – Lacey Ellis
Scott Nicholson Cup – Tap Solo 12 & under 14 yrs – Jaimie North
Wendy Hawking Challenge Cup – Tap Solo 14 & under 16 yrs – Sasha Melville
Johnson Shield – Tap Solo 16 yrs & over – Zoe Chia
Kaylee Holst Trophy – Slow Tap Under 8 yrs – Imogen Harvey
Trevor Heath Challenge Cup – Slow Tap 8 & under 10 yrs – Olivia Cooling
Michel-Andre and Jillian Maskill Trophy – Slow Tap 10 & under 12 yrs – Neve Turner
Nana Smith Trophy – Slow Tap 12 & under 14 yrs – Paris-Lily Foster
Michel-Andre and Jillian Maskill Trophy – 14 & under 16 yrs – Sasha Melville
Maskill Trophy – Slow Tap 16 yrs and Over – Hayley Minturn
Erryn & Kerri-Lee Trophy – Latin/Tango 10 & under 12 yrs – Peyton Waters
Cann Family Trophy – Latin/Tango 12 & under 14 yrs – Paris-Lily Foster
Gillingham Family Trophy – Latin/Tango 14 & under 16 yrs – Ruby Holliman
Nikki Donald Trophy – Latin/Tango 16 yrs & over – Sharon Wei
Jillian Keymer Trophy – Waltz Tap Under 10 yrs – Daisy Insley
Taylor Doyle Trophy A – Waltz Tap 10 & under 12 yrs – Neve Turner
Natasha Toma Trophy – Waltz Tap 12 & under 14 yrs – Paris-Lily Foster
Kelly Gillingham Trophy – Waltz Tap 14 & under 16 yrs – Samantha Lathwood
Michel-Andre and Jillian Maskill Trophy – Waltz Tap 16 yrs & over – Sharon Wei & Emma-Kate Johnston
Raewyn Burgess School Trophy – Speed Tap under 12 yrs – Emma Craig
Gail Fulton Trophy – Speed Tap 12 yrs & Over – Jaimie North
White Challenge Cup – Song & Dance under 10 yrs – Rosalie Dale
Taylor Doyle Trophy B – Song & Dance 10 & under 12 yrs – Jessica Lathwood
Raewyn Burgess Trophy – Impromptu Tap under 10 yrs – Taylor Hardisty
Maskill Family Trophy – Impromptu Tap 10 & under 12 yrs – Lacey Ellis
Rissetto Challenge Cup – Impromptu Tap 12 yrs & Over – Hayley Minturn
Houltham Trophies – Tap Duo/Trio 12 yrs & Over – Taylor Waters, Mackenzie Waters & Anastasia Wintour
Heather Golder Trophy – Juvenile Tap Championship – Imogen Harvey
Shannon Fulton Trophy – Junior Tap Championship – Neve Turner
SKMS Trophy – Intermediate Tap Championship – Paris-Lily Foster
Mark Benge Challenge Cup – Senior Tap Championship – Zoe Chia
Shelly Creighton Cup – Highest Mark Slow Tap 12 yrs & Over – Sasha Melville
Rosscrete Challenge Cup – Most Points Solo Dances 12 & under 14 yrs – Paris-Lily Foster
McDonald Cup – Highest Marks Slow Tap under 12 – Jaimie North
Colleen Stewart Challenge Cup – Most Points Solo Dances 10 & under 12 yrs – Jaimie North
Maskill Challenge Trophy – Highest Mark Latin/Tango Tap Any Age – Paris-Lily Foster
Jillian Maskill Challenge Cup – Highest Mark Slow Tap Any Age – Sasha Melville
Michela Williams Trophy – Most Points Solo Dances 14 & Over – Sasha Melville

TROUPES 2021
DAWN McDOUALL MEMORIAL TROPHY – Groups 13 Years & Over
Applause Dance Complex (Mother Nature)

VAL & NICK CARTER MEMORIAL TROPHY – Groups 12 Years & Under
Chandler Dance Academy (Contemporary)

BACK