The 54th annual festival runs from Friday 6th July to Sunday 12th August 2018

Dawn McDouall memorial Trophy – Groups 13 yrs & over
Norris Studios

Val & Nick Carter Memorial Trophy – Groups 12 yrs & under
Carter-Chan & KA Motion Crew

Fleur Harlick Trophy – Tap Solo 6 & under 8 yrs
Eeva Running

Donna Marie Trophy – Tap Solo 8 & under 10 yrs
Hayley Minturn

Heath Challenge Cup – Most Points Solo Dances 8 & under 10 yrs
Hayley Minturn

Jillian Keymer Trophy – Waltz Tap under 10 yrs
Hayley Minturn

Raewyn Burgess Trophy – Impromptu Tap under 10 yrs
Hayley Minturn

White Challenge Cup – Song & Dance under 10 yrs
Hayley Minturn

Heather Golder Trophy – Juvenile Tap Championship under 10 yrs
Hayley Minturn

Erryn & Kerri-Lee Trophy – Latin/Tango Tap 10 & under 12 yrs
Isabelle Fox

Rebekah Bradley Trophy – Modern Jazz 10 & under 12 yrs
Kate Hosking

Maskill Family Trophy – Impromptu Tap 10 & under 12 yrs
Sophia Jones

Hawking Challenge Cup – Tap Solo 10 & under 12 yrs
Isabelle Fox

Michel-Andre & Jillian Maskill Trophy – Slow Tap 10 & under 12 yrs
Kazuki Easteal

Taylor Doyle Trophy A – Waltz Tap 10 & under 12 yrs
Isabelle Fox

Fulton Trophy – Junior Tap Championship 10 & under 12 yrs
Isabelle Fox

Taylor Doyle Trophy B – Song & Dance 10 & under 14 yrs
Isabelle Fox

Raewyn Burgess School Trophy – Speed Tap under 12 yrs
Isabelle Fox

Allison Imm Challenge Trophy – Modern or Jazz Duo under 12 yrs
Ava Beca & Alice Otten

Nicola Blakey & Andrea Mitchell Trophy – Tap Duo under 12 yrs
Lily Ward & Emma Scown

SAPACS Trophy – Impromptu Jazz 12 yrs & under
Kate Hosking

Nana Smith Trophy – Slow Tap 12 & under 14 yrs
Sophie Thomson

Natasha Toma Trophy – Waltz Tap 12 & under 14 yrs
Sophie Thomson

Scott Nicholson Cup – Tap Solo 12 & under 14 yrs
Emma Seiler

Rosscrete Challenge Cup = Most Points Solo Dances 12 & under 14 yrs
Sophie Thomson

SKMS Trophy – Intermediate Tap Championship 12 & under 14 yrs
Emma Seiler

Scomaja Challenge Cup (Boys only) – Most Points Solo Dances under 14 yrs
Kazuki Easteal

Houtham Trophies – Tap Duo 12 yrs & over
Tyla Maud & Molly Griffiths

Gail Fulton Trophy – Speed Tap 12 yrs & over
Brandon Carter-Chan

Rissetto Challenge Cup – Impromptu Tap 12 yrs & over
Jessica Cribb

Helen & Claire Trophy – Impromptu Jazz 13 yrs & over
Phoebe Jeurissen

Lisa Wain Trophy – Lyrical Jazz 13 yrs & over
Sophie McIntosh

Gillingham Family Trophy – Latin/Tango Tap 14 & under 16 yrs
Jessica Cribb

Kelly Gillingham Trophy – Waltz Tap 14 & under 16 yrs
Taylor Doyle

Michel-Andre & Jillian Maskill Trophy – Slow Tap 14 & under 16 yrs
Taylor Doyle

Mark Benge Challenge Cup – Senior Tap Championship 14 yrs & over
Jessica Cribb

Johnson Shield – Tap Solo 16 yrs & over
Briar Taylor

Maskill Trophy – Slow Tap 16 yrs & over
Bianca Potter

Michel-Andre & Jillian Maskill Trophy – Waltz Tap 16 yrs & over
Claudia Evans

Nikki Donald Trophy – Latin/Tango Tap 16 yrs & over
Claudia Evans

BACK