The 54th annual festival runs from Friday 6th July to Sunday 12th August 2018

Val & Nick Carter Memorial Trophy – Junior Troupes
Norris Studios

Dawn McDouall Memorial Trophy – Senior Troupes
Kickz

Ngaire Dell Trophy – Tape Solo under 6 yrs
Jessica Lathwood

Fleur Harlick Trophy – Tap Solo 6 & under 8 yrs
Fedora Cox

Hawking Challenge Cup – Tap Solo 10 & under 12 yrs
Isabelle Fox

Draper Academy of Dance Trophy – Modern Jazz under 8 yrs
Jessica Wang

Donna Marie Trophy – Tap Solo 8 & under 10 yrs
Caitlin Potter

Jillian Keymer Trophy – Waltz Tap under 10 yrs
Sasha Melville

Rachel Elliott School of Dance – Lyrical Jazz under 10 yrs
Eeva Running

White Challenge Cup – Song & Dance under 10 yrs
J’aimee Hawkings

Nana Smith Trophy – Slow Tap 12 & under 14 yrs
Brooke Mowbray

Raewyn Burgess School – Impromptu Tap under 10 yrs
Fedora Cox

Wilson Challenge Trophy – Modern Jazz 8 & under 10 yrs
Rylie Wilkinson

Errin & Kerri-Lee Andrews Trophy – Latin/Tango Tap 10 & under 12 yrs
Isabelle Fox

Cann Family Trophy – Latin/Tango Tap 12 & under 14 yrs
Brooke Mowbray

Heather Golder Cup – Juvenile Tap Championship under 10 yrs
Sasha Melville

Sheryl Sutton Cup – Restricted Tap Solo under 10 yrs
Evarna Toma
Alison Imm Challenge Trophy – Modern or Jazz Duo under 12 yrs
Emily Wong & Chloe Rasmussen

Taylor Doyle Trophy A – Waltz Tap 10 & under 12 yrs
Isabelle Fox

Stephanie Vos Trophy – Broadway/Musical Theatre under 12 yrs
Rylie Wilkinson

SAPACS Trophy – Lyrical Jazz 10 & under 13 yrs
Alice Otten

Fulton Trophy – Junior Tap Championship 10 & under 12 yrs
Isabelle Fox

Gail Fulton Trophy – Speed Tap 12 yrs & over
Kelly Gillingham

SAPACS Trophy – Impromptu Jazz 12 yrs & under
Kate Hosking

Michel-Andre & Jillian Maskill Trophy – Slow Tap 14 & under 16 yrs
Sophie Thomson

Kym Newman Trophy – Tap Nomination Award
Annabelle Hutchinson

Scott Nicholson Cup – Tap Solo 12 & under 14 yrs
Isobel Younger

Raewyn Burgess School – Speed Tap under 12 yrs
Isabelle Fox

Rebekah Bradley Trophy – Modern Jazz 10 & under 12 yrs
Alice Otten

Natasha Toma Trophy – Waltz Tap 12 & under 14 yrs
Brooke Mowbray

Wendy Hawking Challenge Cup – Tap Solo 14 & under 16 yrs
Kimberley D’Mello

Nikki Donald Trophy – Latin/Tango Tap 16 yrs & over
Ella Sussex

First Steps Dance School Trophy – Modern or Jazz Duo 12 yrs & over
Not awarded 2014 (no entries)

Maskill Family Trophy – Impromptu Tap 10 & under 12 yrs
Isabelle Fox
SKMS Trophy – Intermediate Tap Championship
Brooke Mowbray

Love to Dance Trophy – Contemporary 10 & under 13 yrs
Nina Harris

Miriam & Sarah Bookman Trophy – Broadway/Musical Theatre 12 yrs & over
Emma Morris

Kelly Gillingham Trophy – Waltz Tap 14 & under 16 yrs
Sophie Thomson

Taylor Doyle Trophy B – Song & Dance 10 & under 14 yrs
Isabelle Fox

Johnson Shield – Tap Solo 16 yrs & over
Tessa Wilson

Kelly-Anne Trophy – Contemporary 13 yrs & over
Emma Morris

Houltham Trophy – Tap Duo 12 yrs & over
Brandon Carter-Chan & Kelly Gillingham

Helen & Claire Trophy – Impromptu Jazz 13 yrs & over
Emma Morris

Gillingham Family Trophy – Latin/Tango Tap 14 & under 16 yrs
Annabelle Hutchinson

Carter-Chan Academy of Dance Trophy – Modern Jazz 12 & under 15 yrs
Arianna Jaggard

Rissetto Challenge Cup – Impromptu Tap 12 yrs & over
Paige Pote

The ‘Dawne’ Trophy – Modern Jazz 15 yrs & over
Paige Pote

Lisa Wain Trophy – Lyrical Jazz 13 yrs & over
Emma Morris

Mark Benge Challenge Cup – Senior Tap Championship
Kelly Gillingham

Colleen Stewart Challenge Cup – Most Points Solo Dances 10 & under 12 yrs
Isabelle Fox

Heath Challenge Cup – Most Points Solo Dances 8 & under 10 yrs
Isabelle Fox

Maskill Challenge Trophy – Highest Marks Latin/Tango Tap any age
Kelly Gillingham

McDonald Cup – Highest Marks Slow Tap under 12
Isabelle Fox

Michaela Williams Trophy – Most Points Solo Dances 14 & over
Brandon Carter-Chan

Rosscrete Challenge Cup – Most Points Solo Dances 12 & under 14 yrs
Brooke Mowbray

Scomaja Challenge Cup – Boys Only Most Points Solo Dances under 14 yrs
Isaac Chisholm

Shelley Creighton Cup – Highest Marks Slow Tap 12 yrs & over
Ella Sussex

Jillian Maskill Challenge Trophy – Highest Marks Slow Tap any age
Ella Sussex

Michel Andre & Jillian Maskill Trophy – Slow Tap 10 & under 12
Isabelle Fox

Michel Andre & Jillian Maskill Trophy – Waltz Tap 16 yrs & over
Brandon Carter-Chan

Nicola Blakey & Andrea Mitchell Trophy – Tap Duo under 12 yrs
Charliee Hawkings & Amalia Keshia

BACK